10
:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   

Densha Otoko

Watched "Densha Otoko" Today~
I'd love to have my own Densha Otoko (train man) hahaha!
Honestly, I wanted to check the movie out because of
"Takayuki Yamada"
I love that actor~!
lol "that" actor, kinda sounded like I was referring to an item hahaha~
anywaaaay~
Densha_Otoko.jpg

So, the movie
is purposely based on a true story.
An Otaku who saves a charming girl on the train from a drunkard.
The story then begins.

images_20120510033801.jpg
Just look at him~! aww precious yamada-san!

I love the way that Densha Otoko (Yamada) changed himself, from his outfit to gaining courage to even invite "Hermes" (the girl he saved) out~
I mean, for an Otaku like him, it would be such a big deal~!
Love can really do strange things huh?

Yamada was great in it~!

Try watching it~!
There's even a pleasant surprise at the end~

I love Yamada's acting, he's so good.
I enjoyed watching
"Milocrorze"
and
"Chasing My Girl"
as well~
He is soooo funny omg plz
hahaha!

ja~
Have a great day now~!

Secret

Search

Calendar

09 | 2018/10 | 11
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
- 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 - - -

Cure

Cosplayers Community Site Cure

Talk to me~!

Name:
Mail address:
Subject:
Body:

Lovely People

Online